V31screenshot of a selected area with a bug

Slimjet bug reports
Post Reply
jazei-AR
Posts: 30
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2020 5:50 am

V31screenshot of a selected area with a bug

Post by jazei-AR »

in version 31 screenshot of a selected area take a entire screenshot insted of a s selected area
From Argentina, Spanish language, I'm using Win 7 Pro (64 bit) 4 Gb RAM, using 32 bit SlimJet

User avatar
oftentired
Posts: 1468
Joined: Tue May 13, 2014 3:14 am

Re: V31screenshot of a selected area with a bug

Post by oftentired »

31.0.2.0 (7/22/21)
• Fix bug with screenshot tool
For those of you who wear aluminum foil hats, the voices lie, don't believe them!

Running 32 Bit SJ on Win 10

CrockPot
Posts: 52
Joined: Sat Oct 28, 2017 7:26 am

Re: V31screenshot of a selected area with a bug

Post by CrockPot »

FIxed.Thanks to developer(s) for taking care of this.

Post Reply